?

Log in

Welcome to the thunderdome... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Ris

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

good night! [Sep. 29th, 2006|11:35 pm]
Ris
I'm gonna delete this in aboot a week. If you need to add me on myspace or get my IM handles (I have MSN, yahoo and AIM!) then now's the time to do it. No one goes on this site anymore so I don't see any point in it.

So yeah...good night and good bye!
link1 walking dead|walk like the dead

Pants on fire [Sep. 28th, 2006|12:02 am]
Ris
[besides wanting brains, I feel |blankbetrayed]

I detest lying. I hate it. I despise it. I can't stand it. And not only does it make me angry, it hurts me when someone I cared about and trusted does it to me. Especially over so many stupid things that there was no need to lie about!!! And I believed him and defended him against everyone who was accusing him of lying!!! But it was completely in vain and now I feel stupid for defending him in the first place. And taking advantage of my in-laws kindness is absolutely NOT COOL! It's just...I'm so mad and I don't even know this person anymore it seems like. If I ever really knew him to begin with....

Who are you? Where did you really come from? Why do you feel the need to lie about so many stupid things? Why can't you just trust that people will like you for who you are??? I know I would've, if you'd given me the chance.

Here's to the end of a short-lived friendship. I hope nothing like this happens to me again for awhile.
linkwalk like the dead

Fuck everyone with something hard and sandpapery [Sep. 23rd, 2006|06:44 pm]
Ris
[besides wanting brains, I feel |irateirate]

Yaay I'm losing pretty much all of my friends and I didn't even do anything wrong this time. Hmm yeah, pretty sure I never did anything but let them constantly stay over at my house, eat my food, generally mooch off of me and my parents, steal from me...yeah, I think that covers it. No gratitude...instead I get THIS. -_- Yeah a little payback sounds swell right about now.
link2 comments|walk like the dead

Never looking back, it's easier said then done... [Sep. 18th, 2006|02:59 pm]
Ris
[dwelling |Memory Lane? O.o]
[besides wanting brains, I feel |thoughtfulthoughtful]
[the voices in my head |Turning Japanese - The Vapors]

I was listening to a certain song that took me back to the most wonderful night I'd had in awhile. New Years Eve...where we were all together and happy and just looking forward to another year that we could spend in each other's company. I felt safe and loved and like I was finally home. And I still feel that way when I'm with them but...sometimes it feels like current circumstances are ripping our make-shift family apart. Everyone has a problem with each other lately and it never used to be this way. I want to go back to the good old days that felt so simple. There was no drama llama, just loooove. And it just...isn't like that anymore.
linkwalk like the dead

Iiiiiii waant to deeeefy the logic of alll sexx laws!!!! [Sep. 12th, 2006|10:43 pm]
Ris
[besides wanting brains, I feel |chipperchipper]
[the voices in my head |BECK!!! YAY HE IS TEH SEX!!!!]

I love Beck. If you haven't heard anything by him, I'm sorry.

I used to have a crush on a guy who looks like Beck. Lawl.

For some reason I could picture Kevin in drag singing karaoke to this or something. O.o That's a bit of a scary image. *REPRESS* Lawls again...

Today was a good day. Tonight is/will be a good night. Tomorrow will be an even better day. Look who finally got her life on track and stopped being a pessimistic little emo bitch...heh...I'm talking about me...
link1 walking dead|walk like the dead

I'm quite depressed, I'm quite a mess...Beat me up, beat me down, Mess me up beyond all recognition [Sep. 1st, 2006|01:31 pm]
Ris
[besides wanting brains, I feel |sadsad]
[the voices in my head |Jesus Was a Zombie - Zombie Girl]

My family is driving me insane. If I don't move out soon, there will be no hope of ever having a normal relationship with them again. All I know is that if my granny were still around and knew what was going on, she would be so disappointed in them.
linkwalk like the dead

GRR!!! >. [Aug. 24th, 2006|11:32 pm]
Ris
[besides wanting brains, I feel |awakeawake]

People should really post here more (including me, so I know I'm being a hypocrite) but honestly!!! I need entertainment and I like knowing what's going on with people. So please PLEASE update your freaking livejournals and I will start doing the same again. And yes, I will stop with all the freaking quizzes if I see people updating more. Mostly the reason I don't make too many real entries here is because people only really read or comment on my myspace blogs. And I don't like typing everything out twice if I'm not even gonna get any comments!!! >.<


I like whipped cream. That is all.
link1 walking dead|walk like the dead

(no subject) [Aug. 21st, 2006|04:02 pm]
Ris
In two words, explain what ended your last relationship? Changed feelings

Your prom night? I looked really good for once...sexy black dress, fancy updo...Yeah. I went with Katie and danced my butt off, and it was just the most fun I'd probably had all senior year

Do you have any famous ancestors? I don't think so

Have you ever taken out a loan to pay for school? No

Last thing received in the mail? I don't check the mail

How many different beverages have you drank today? Just one...I've had two cans of Coke

Do you ever leave messages on people's answering machines? No, because for some reason answering machines scare me and I never know what to say...I mean, you're just talking to an empty room! Isn't that creepy?!

Who did you lose your CONCERT virginity to? No Doubt, before they went all crappy and mainstream

What's the most painful dental procedure you've had? All of them! I hate the dentist.

What is out your back door? A patio, a strip of grass and a wire fence. Beyond that is the fancy houses with the weirdo yuppies who I overheard talking about explosive diarrhea once *EWW*

Any plans for Friday night? I think I'm working that night *sigh*

Do you like what the ocean does to your hair? No, but I still love the ocean

Have you ever been to a planetarium? Yeah, before I saw that creepy South Park episode *plane-arium*

Some things you are excited about? Moving out...marrying Shawn someday soon...Yeah

What is your favorite flavor of JELLO? I hate Jello

Describe your keychain: What keychain?

Where do you keep your change? In my "special" box...heh...

When was the last time you spoke in front of a large group of people? Sometime in senior year

What kind of winter coat do you have? It's black velvet with black faux fur trim...it's sexy

What was the weather like on your graduation day? I honestly don't remember!

Do you sleep with the door to your room open or closed? Always closed.

Something purple within 10 feet of you? Beads on my kandi

Sexiest item you own? Dominatrix boots paired with a mini skirt and a spaghetti strap tank top...oh yeah

Weirdest item you've put in the microwave? A shoe

How much Japanese do you know? Only a small amount

Do you look good in yellow? I don't really like it, no.

Do you sing? Meh

Ever danced naked in front of a crowd? Only at my night job haha

Do you spit or smoke? Smoke, I would never spit though!

Least favorite color? Probably yellow.

Ever played an instrument? I used to play the guitar but I haven't in forever.

Do you believe in Big Foot? Haha no

Ever been to a palm reader? Yes...it was surprisingly accurate too

What are you thinking about right now? Shawn, hating work...

Ever had a black eye? Nope!

Current dissappointment? The fact that my job is much more boring than I thought it would be :(

Favorite drinks? Shots of tequila...Coke...Coffee...Tea

Does anything hurt on your body right now? Nope! ^_^

Where did you last ride a taxi? I've never been in a taxi. I told a taxi driver he was sexy once though (as a joke)

Last alcoholic drink you had? Beers when we were camping

What were you doing last night? Watching the William Shatner roast and then a movie and laughing at stupid stuff

Did you do the deed on prom night? Actually no, haha.

Favorite food ever? Sushi and tea, followed by green tea ice cream. Also cheese fries from the Roxy and Roxy coffee
linkwalk like the dead

(no subject) [Aug. 18th, 2006|02:31 pm]
Ris
Favorite Beatles song: "Across the Universe" I find it kind of romantic and I'm a sucker for songs like that sometimes...
Favorite solo song by a former Beatle: Hmm...That's a toughie! Probably "I Got My Mind Set On You" - George Harrison...It's just such a freakin' happy bouncy song!!!
Favorite Rolling Stones song: "Paint It Black"
Favorite Bob Dylan song: Not sure...I've heard a lot by him but don't know any of the names of his songs
Favorite Pixies song: "Where Is My Mind"
Favorite Prince song: "Kiss" It's actually the only song I like by him...
Favorite Michael Jackson song: "Thriller"!!!
Favorite Metallica song: "Master Of Puppets"
Favorite Public Enemy song: Dunno
Favorite Depeche Mode song: "Enjoy the Silence"
Favorite Cure song: "Love Song"
Favorite song that most of your friends haven't heard: Umm...probably "Priests and Paramedics" - Pedro the Lion
Favorite Beastie Boys song: "Brass Monkey"
Favorite Police song: "Message In a Bottle"
Favorite Sex Pistols song: "Anarchy In the UK"
Favorite song from a movie: "Sweet Transvestite" from RHPS
Favorite Blondie song: "Call Me"
Favorite Genesis song: Never heard enough of them to say
Favorite Led Zeppelin song: "The Immigration Song"
Favorite INXS song: Can't remember the name of it >.<
Favorite Weird Al song: "Amish Paradise"
Favorite Pink Floyd song: "Comfortably Numb"
Favorite cover song: "You Really Got Me", Van Halen
Favorite dance song: jeebus, you're asking ME that?! A raver? Like I could pick! But I'll try...ummm..."Omnibus" by Lautsprecher
Favorite U2 song: "With Or Without You" The only song by them I really like
Favorite disco song: "Celebration", Kool & The Gang
Favorite The Who song: "Behind Blue Eyes" It's fuckin pretty, ok?
Favorite Elton John song: "Candle In the Wind" Also fuckin pretty
Favorite Neil Young song: Umm...no
Favorite Clash song: "Know Your Rights" I can't begin to describe how much I love that fuckin' song!!!
Favorite Ramones song: "Somebody Put Something In My Drink"
Favorite David Bowie song: I dunno...anything from the Outside album
Favorite New Order song: "Blue Monday"
Favorite Nirvana song: "Rape Me"
Favorite Snoop Dogg song: Dunno
Favorite Ice Cube song: "Gangsta Gangsta" (ok technically NWA)
Favorite Johnny Cash song: "Walk the Line"
Favorite R.E.M. song: "Losing My Religion" Even though it's a creepy stalker song, it's still good
Favorite Hank Williams, Sr. song: Eww
Favorite Elvis song: "A Little Less Conversation" The only song by him that I like
Favorite cheesy-ass country song: I don't listen to fucking country >.<
Favorite cheesy-ass '70s "story" song: No clue
Favorite Tom Waits song: Who???
linkwalk like the dead

(no subject) [Jul. 31st, 2006|08:06 pm]
Ris
Hello...how r u?HI! I'm ok!
Did u get enuf sleep???Eh, so-so
Are you intelligent?Sure
Are you sure?Pretty sure
Do u watch tv?Sometimes
Do u like cartoons?Yesh
Do u like scary stuff?Yesh
Do u like corn flakes?Nooo
Do u like anything?Of course I do!
Who do u hate...i mean REALLY hate, u just want them to burn in hell and never see them anymore and possibly buy the video of them in pain and laugh at it hysterically?Sad :( No one
Why?Because I just couldn't hate anyone that much. That's mean!
Can you speak another launguage?The language of loooove
Is there a color u just LOVE?!YES!!!
Is there sumthing that just makes u LAUGH?! or at least squeal with JOY?!YES!!!
Are you listening to MUSIC?!Not right now
Do you like IT?!I don't like it. I want music!!! *cries*
What is your style LIKE?!I dunno
Why am i talking like THIS?!'Cause you can. I understand. I do that sometimes too
Am i annoying you?Nah
Dont worry, it'll be done in a minute...Okie dokey!
What is your ethnicity?I'm white
Do u have a favorite movie?I have some favorite movies
Do you get annoyed when i like, like TOTALLY, talk like this, like omg?!LIKE OMG YES!!!
OMG! LIKE TOTALLY TRIPPEN-DICULAR!WHAT?!
Wat song has annoyed you sooooo much, u just cant stand it, i mean, if u listen to it u just wanna git a bat a smash all tha millions of people that bought tha cd...?I dunno
What was tha last thing you ate?Teh noodleszorz
Was it good?Oh hell yeah!
Are you in a relationship right now?Yesh
Are you happy?Very
You lucky bastard...I know ^_^

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
linkwalk like the dead

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]